Staff


Administration

Samuel Ferguson
Executive Director

Rhesa Rudolph
Assistant Executive Director

Susan Hood
Program Specialist IV

Ann Poppell
Program Specialist IV

Tammy Kercher
Educational Policy Analyst

Eyvonne Broughton
Senior Consumer Service Analyst

Cailyn Wescoat
Office Automation Specialist I

Lauren Wescoat
Regulatory Specialist I

Suzanne Houchins
Regulatory Specialist I

Legislative

Rhesa Rudolph
Assistant Executive Director

Betty Tilton
Educational Policy Analyst

Compliance

Joey Smith
Operations and Program Manager

Karl Washington
Educational Policy Analyst

Michael Santoro
Program Specialist Supervisor I

Monica Brooks
Program Specialist IV

Sara Collins
Program Specialist IV

Ashley Schenck
Program Specialist IV

Cally Ostwalt
Program Specialist IV

Mary Ritacco
Program Specialist IV

Brady Lyon
Program Specialist IV

Cheryl Miller
Program Specialist IV

Angela Shelby
Program Specialist IV

Christopher DiSalvo
Program Specialist IV

Donna Nugent
Program Specialist IV

Arielle Truong
Program Specialist IV

Jason Bowman
Program Specialist IV

Shun Brooks
Program Specialist III

Bloneva Dickson
Regulatory Specialist I

Amy Lefstead
Administrative Assistant I

Tyreese Pompey
Regulatory Specialist I

On-Site Visit Evaluators

Michael Santoro
Program Specialist Supervisor I

Sam Humphries
Program Specialist IV

Carlos Cardenas
Program Specialist IV

Information Management

Joey Smith
Operations and Program Manager

Stephanie Hood
Educational Policy Analyst

Barbara Davis
Program Specialist II

Richard Dible
Programmer

Brandon Eldridge
Program Specialist IV

Lindsey Bembry
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Jack Marsh
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Nitza Ruiz-Taylor
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Ladanya Surmeier
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Natalie Walden
Senior Clerk (OPS)

Postsecondary Reciprocal Distance Education Coordinating Council – Administrative Support

Morgan Champion
Educational Policy Director

Sonia Browning
Administrative Assistant II

Stephon Alvin
Administrative Assistant II